Aller au contenu principal

Politique de confidentialité.

Déclaration relative à la protection de la vie privée de Form-on.com

Obligation d’information selon le RGPD

État : 08.2020

Download
Privacy Policy Form-on 08.2020
359.42 KB

I. Object of the statement

„Form-on“ (Form-on GmbH, Josef Umdasch Platz 1, 3300 Amstetten, Austria; responsible party pursuant to GDPR) takes the protection of personal data seriously. That is why Form-on processes personal data independently pursuant to the requirements of the applicable legislation, especially pursuant to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council dated 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons when processing personal data in relation to the free movement of data (“GDPR”).

“Personal data” is all information that relates to an identified or identifiable natural person such as name, address, email address and IP address.

The aim of this statement is to inform the visitor (also referred to hereinafter as “you” or “your”) about the purpose and scope of processing personal data on the following “websites”, whereby the individual websites do not always use all the cookies or applications listed here:

 

II. General processing

Form-on processes personal data on its websites based on your consent (use of cookies for analysis and promotional purposes; see below for opt-out; establishing contact via the form or by email, newsletter) and to meet its contractual obligations.

Your data is generally not sent to third parties (processors) unless we are legally obligated to do so, it is necessary to forward data to meet our contractual obligations or you have expressly consented to your data being forwarded in advance.

If you use our websites solely for information purposes, i.e. if you do not register or transmit information another way, we will only collect personal data that is sent from your browser. If you visit our websites, we will collect the data listed below that is required by us for technical reasons to display the websites and to ensure their stability and security: IP address and IP location, date and time of the query, time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT), content of the request (certain page), access status/HTTP status code, transferred data volume, website which the request comes from, operating system and its interface, language and version of the browser software, number, duration and time of visits, search engines and keywords that were used, browser type, screen size and operating system.

Please refer to “Use of cookies” on how to use cookies.

We also add links on our websites to other websites; this is only done for information purposes. These websites are not under our control and therefore do not come under the provisions of this privacy statement. If you access a link, it is possible for the operator of these websites to collect data about you and to process this data pursuant to his privacy statement which may differ from our version.

III. Specific processing

 

Newsletter

Form-on uses the newsletter to provide information on current topics, new developments and offers. If a user wants to receive the newsletter, he/she must provide his/her email address and information that allow us to verify whether a user is also the holder of the specified email address or whether the holder of the email address also agrees to receive the newsletter.

A valid email address is required to register for the newsletter. The IP address and login date are stored during the registration process. This procedure is used for security reasons in the event that a third party misuses the email address and registers for the newsletter without the authorised user being aware. Form-on uses this data solely to send the requested information.

CleverReach GmbH & Co. KG („CleverReach“, Schafjueckenweg 2, 26180 Rastede, Germany; processor within the meaning of GDPR) provides the necessary software in order to send the newsletter. If a user registers for the newsletter, he/she will receive an email to confirm the registration by clicking on the link (“double opt-in”). Only then the data specified during the registration process will be transferred to CleverReach and stored there. CleverReach offers options to analyse how newsletters are opened and used. By ordering the newsletter, you are giving your consent for all the data provided to be processed. The consent to store data, the email address and the use thereof for the newsletter can be revoked at any time. It can be revoked via a link in the newsletter or by notifying Form-on.

Contact Form

The data entered in the form is stored by Form-on for processing queries and in case there are any follow-up questions. By sending the form, you are giving your consent for your data to be recorded and processed electronically.

Form-on records the following data when using the contact form: Company/organisation, business segment, gender, first name/surname, address/postcode/city, country, telephone number, email address, subject, message, date.

Use of cookies

Cookies are also stored on the visitor’s access device when using the websites. Cookies are small files that enable specific information relating to the access device (PC, smartphone, etc.) to be stored on said device. On the one hand, they make websites more user-friendly and help the user (e.g. storage of login details) and, on the other hand, they are used to record statistical data on website usage and to analyse this data with the aim of improving the range of services. 

Our websites use the following types of cookies, the scope and function of which are explained below:

Transiente cookies:

Transient cookies are deleted automatically when you close your browser. These mainly include session cookies. They store what is referred to as a session ID, which can allocate different requests from your browser to the joint session. This allows your computer to be recognised when you return to our websites. These session cookies will be deleted when you log out or close the browser. 

Persistent cookies:

Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period which may differ depending on the cookie. However, you can delete the cookies yourself at all times in your browser settings.

They help to improve user-friendliness, especially for displaying regionally relevant content. Language- and country settings of the user are stored on our website, so that these settings are automatically reinstated. 

Cookie settings:

The user can influence the use of cookies. Most browsers dispose of an option with which cookies are tolerated or rejected in the web browser settings. However, It is pointed out that the restriction of cookies causes limitations in usage and comfort of use of the website.  This is further described in the help feature of the respective web browser, which also explains how one can change the cookie settings. 

Application of third-party providers

 

Google Analytics

Provider:

Google LLC 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043 USA („Google“)

Description:

These websites use Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies, text files, that are stored on a computer and which enable an analysis to be carried out on the use of the websites. The information generated by the cookie on the use of these websites is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Through IP anonymisation on our websites, the Google IP address will be truncated in advance within the EU Member States or in other states party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address will only be transferred to a Google server in the USA and truncated there in exceptional circumstances. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of these websites to assess website use, to compile reports on website activities and to provide services to the website operator associated with website and Internet use. The IP address sent by the browser as part of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data. We use Google cookies to distinguish between website visitors and to track site visits and the duration of the site visits (expiry 2 years), to monitor the requirement rate of the servers and to restrict it (expiry 10 minutes) and to distinguish between users (expiry 24 hours). By visiting our websites, Google receives information that you have accessed the corresponding subsite of our websites and the personal data listed under 2. This occurs regardless of whether you are logged into a Google account or not. If you are logged into Google, your data will be allocated directly to your account. If you do not want this to happen, you must log out of Google before using this service. Google uses your data for the purposes of advertising, market research and tailored website design. You have a right to object to this use of your data and must contact Google directly about it. We would also like to point out that Google also processes your data in the USA and is subject to the EU-US Privacy Shield. You can find this at http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Revoking consent:

Google offers a deactivation add-on for the most popular browsers, which offers more control over which data from Google is entered onto the websites that are accessed. The add-on informs the JavaScript (ga.js) of Google Analytics that no information will be sent to Google Analytics on the website visit. However, the deactivation add-on for the Google Analytics browser does not prevent information being sent to Form-on or other web analysis services that may be employed. https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. The storage of cookies can be prevented by setting the browser software accordingly; but we would like to point out that it may not be possible to use all functions of these websites in their entirety in this case. Find out more under “Cookie settings”. You can find information on the purpose and scope of data collection in the Google privacy statement at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=en.

 

Google AdWords

Provider: 

Google LLC 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043 USA („Google“)

Description:

As part of Google AdWords, we use so-called conversion tracking. When you click on an ad served by Google, a conversion tracking cookie is set. Cookies are small text files that your internet browser stores on your computer. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used for personal identification of the user. Should the user visit certain pages of the website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and the website can tell that the user clicked on the ad and proceeded to that page. Each Google AdWords advertiser has a different cookie. Thus, cookies cannot be tracked using the website of an AdWords advertiser. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for the AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, advertisers do not obtain any information that can be used to personally identify users.

Revoking consent:

If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can opt-out of this by easily disabling the Google Conversion Tracking cookie by changing your browser settings. In doing so, you will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics. Find out more under “Cookie settings”.

 

Google Maps

Provider: 

Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA („Google”)

Description: 

Form-on uses the services of Google Maps, a company of Google LLC. If you visit a subpage of our website, which has Google maps embedded, data about your usage behavior when using Google Maps, will be forwarded and processed by Google. Google processes this data into a usage profile for reasons of market research or for the design of Google Maps according to these user requirements. If you are a customer of Google, and you have signed into a Google service, this data is directly linked to your Google account.

Revoking consent:

If you would like to avoid this, you will need to log out of your Google account before accessing our website. Further information about the Google’s data protection regulations can be found under: www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy

Google Remarketing

Provider:

Google LLC 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043 USA („Google“)

Description:

This website uses Google Remarketing, an advertising feature of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Remarketing uses the saved cookies from Form-on to recognize your computer. Dependent on your usage of the form-on.com website, you will see relevant Form-on ads, should you then surf on websites of the Google Display network.

Revoking consent:

The ads of customized ads in the Google Display network can be edited in the ads preferences manager: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated?hl=d&hl=de Or you can alternatively use the browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

Yandex Metrica

Provider:

Yandex Oy Limited Company - Moreenikatu 6, 04600 Mantsala, Finnland („Yandex“)

Description:

This website uses Yandex.Metrica web analytics service provided by the Yandex Oy Limited Company - Moreenikatu 6, 04600 Mantsala, Finland (“Yandex”). For marketing and optimization reasons, user data are collected assessed and saved; allowing a statistical analysis of user behavior. Yandex Metrica uses “cookies”, small text files which are saved locally in the cache of the user’s internet browser. These cookies facilitate the recognition of the internet browser, and enable a more precise determination of statistical data. The user’s IP-address is also part of the derived information, and is immediately anonymized prior to saving data, in order to prohibit direct personal references. Information collected by cookies about your use of this website, is transferred to Yandex and saved on Yandex’s server in the European Union and the Russian Federation, in order to protect the interests mentioned above.

Revoking consent:

You can revoke this form of data extraction and data storage at any time with immediate effect for the future. You can change the settings in the browser, by preventing the storage of the cookies from the website www.metrica.yandex.com. Alternatively, you can deactivate the Yandex.Metrica browser add-on: https://yandex.com/support/metrika/general/opt-out.html

YouTube

Provider: 

YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Avenue, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA („YouTube")

Description:

Our website uses plug-in’s for the integration of YouTube (a page operated by Google) videos. If a user visits a Form-on web presence that entails a YouTube plug-in, a connection with the YouTube servers is established. Hereby, the internet pages of Form-on that have been visited are transmitted. Should the user also be logged in their respective YouTube account, YouTube is then enabled to directly connect the surfing habits to the user profile.

Revoking consent:

This kind of allocation can be avoided by logging out of the respective YouTube account and other user accounts of the company YouTube LLC or Google Inc., and by deleting the respective cookies.

IV. Rights of the persons affected and contact

 

Form-on points out that the user has rights pursuant to GDPR in relation to the processing of his/her personal data, for example a right to information, data porting, to object and to erasure. In order to assert these rights and address other issues relating to the processing of personal data with Form-on, please contact them at: Form-on GmbH, Subject matter: Data protection query, Josef Umdasch Platz 1, 3300 Amstetten, Austria.

Please alternatively forward your queries on the subject of ‘data protection’ to: office@form-on.com.

Users also have a right of appeal to the data protection authority of the Republic of Austria on matters relating to data protection: https://www.dsb.gv.at/

 

V. Adaption of privacy policy 

 

Form-on regularly maintains its websites. This may include the statement being adapted. This adaptation is not referred to separately. It is therefore recommended to access this statement on a regular basis.